Follow

Submissions from 2018

PDF

Secondary organic aerosol production from local emissions dominates the organic aerosol budget over Seoul, South Korea, during KORUS-AQ, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Douglas A. Day, Joost A. de Gouw, and See bottom of page for full list of authors

PDF

HOVERCAT: a novel aerial system for evaluation of aerosol-cloud interactions, Jessie Creamean, Katherine Primm, Margaret A. Tolbert, Emrys G Hall, Jim Wendell, Allen Jordan, Patrick J. Sheridan, Jedediah Smith, and Russell Schnell

PDF

Is there an aerosol signature of chemical cloud processing?, Barbara Ervens, Armin Sorooshian, Abdulmonam M. Aldhaif, Taylor Shingler, Ewan Crosbie, Luke Ziemba, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Jose L. Jimenez, and Armin Wisthaler

PDF

Secondary organic aerosol (SOA) yields from NO3 radical + isoprene based on nighttime aircraft power plant plume transects, Juliane L. Fry, Steven S. Brown, Ann M. Middlebrook, Peter M. Edwards, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Hannah M. Allen, D.A. Day, Jose L. Jimenez, Thomas Ryerson, Iliana Pollack, Martin G. Graus, Carsten Warneke, Joost A. de Gouw, Charles A. Brock, Jessica B. Gilman, Brian M. Lerner, William P. Dube, and André Welti

PDF

Compositional and Mineralogical Effects on Ice Nucleation Activity of Volcanic Ash, Kimberly Genareau, Shelby M. Cloer, Katherine Primm, Margaret A. Tolbert, and Taylor W. Woods

PDF

Constraining nucleation, condensation, and chemistry in oxidation flow reactors using size-distribution measurements and aerosol microphysical modeling, Anna L. Hodshire, Brett Brian Palm, M. Lizabeth Alexander, Qijing Bian, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Eben S. Cross, Douglas A. Day, Suzane S. de Sá, Alex B. Guenther, Armin Hansel, James F. Hunter, Werner Jud, Thomas Karl, Saewung Kim, Jesse H. Kroll, Jeong-Hoo Park, Zhe Peng, Roger Seco, James N. Smith, Jose L. Jimenez, and Jeffrey R. Pierce

PDF

Non-methane organic gas emissions from biomass burning: identification, quantification, and emission factors from PTR-ToF during the FIREX 2016 laboratory experiment, Abigail R. Koss, Kanako Sekimoto, Jessica B. Gilman, Vanessa Selimovic, Matthew M. Coggon, Kyle J. Zarzana, Carsten Warneke, Bin Yuan, Brian M. Lerner, Steven S. Brown, Jose L. Jimenez, Jordan Edward Krechmer, James M. Roberts, Robert J. Yokelson, and Joost A. de Gouw

PDF

Southeast Atmosphere Studies: learning from model-observation syntheses., Jingqiu Mao, Annmarie Carlton, Ronald C Cohen, William H Brune, Steven S Brown, Glenn M Wolfe, Jose L Jimenez, Havala O T Pye, Nga Lee Ng, Lu Xu, V Faye McNeill, Kostas Tsigaridis, Brian C McDonald, Carsten Warneke, Alex Guenther, Matthew J Alvarado, Joost de Gouw, Loretta J Mickley, Eric M Leibensperger, Rohit Mathur, Christopher G Nolte, Robert W Portmann, Nadine Unger, Mika Tosca, and Larry W Horowitz

PDF

Urban influence on the concentration and composition of submicron particulate matter in central Amazonia, Brett Brian Palm, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, D.A. Day, and Weiwei Hu

PDF

Secondary organic aerosol formation from ambient air in an oxidation flow reactor in central Amazonia, Brett Brian Palm, Suzane S. de Sá, Douglas A. Day, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Weiwei Hu, and Jose L. Jimenez

PDF

Observations of sesquiterpenes and their oxidation products in central Amazonia during the wet and dry seasons, Brett Brian Palm, Weiwei Hu, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Douglas A. Day, Jose L. Jimenez, and See bottom of page for full list of authors.

PDF

Characterization of a catalyst-based conversion technique to measure total particulate nitrogen and organic carbon and comparison to a particle mass measurement instrument, Chelsea E. Stockwell, Agnieszka Kupc, Bartlomiej Witkowski, Ranajit K. Talukdar, Yong Liu, Vanessa Selimovic, Kyle J. Zarzana, Kanako Sekimoto, Carsten Warneke, Rebecca A. Washenfelder, Robert J. Yokelson, Ann M. Middlebrook, and James M. Roberts

PDF

Minimal information for studies of extracellular vesicles 2018 (MISEV2018): a position statement of the International Society for Extracellular Vesicles and update of the MISEV2014 guidelines., Clotilde Théry, Kenneth W Witwer, Elena Aikawa, Maria Jose Alcaraz, Johnathon D Anderson, Ramaroson Andriantsitohaina, Anna Antoniou, Tanina Arab, Fabienne Archer, Georgia K Atkin-Smith, D Craig Ayre, Jean-Marie Bach, Daniel Bachurski, Hossein Baharvand, Leonora Balaj, Shawn Baldacchino, Natalie N Bauer, Amy A Baxter, Mary Bebawy, Carla Beckham, Apolonija Bedina Zavec, Abderrahim Benmoussa, Anna C Berardi, Paolo Bergese, Ewa Bielska, Cherie Blenkiron, Sylwia Bobis-Wozowicz, Eric Boilard, Wilfrid Boireau, Antonella Bongiovanni, Francesc E Borràs, Steffi Bosch, Chantal M Boulanger, Xandra Breakefield, Andrew M Breglio, Meadhbh Á Brennan, David R Brigstock, Alain Brisson, Marike Ld Broekman, Jacqueline F Bromberg, Paulina Bryl-Górecka, Shilpa Buch, Amy H Buck, Dylan Burger, Sara Busatto, Dominik Buschmann, Benedetta Bussolati, Edit I Buzás, James Bryan Byrd, Giovanni Camussi, David Rf Carter, Sarah Caruso, Lawrence W Chamley, Yu-Ting Chang, Chihchen Chen, Shuai Chen, Lesley Cheng, Andrew R Chin, Aled Clayton, Stefano P Clerici, Alex Cocks, Emanuele Cocucci, Robert J Coffey, Anabela Cordeiro-da-Silva, Yvonne Couch, Frank Aw Coumans, Beth Coyle, Rossella Crescitelli, Miria Ferreira Criado, Crislyn D'Souza-Schorey, Saumya Das, Amrita Datta Chaudhuri, Paola de Candia, Eliezer F De Santana, Olivier De Wever, Hernando A Del Portillo, Tanguy Demaret, Sarah Deville, Andrew Devitt, Bert Dhondt, Dolores Di Vizio, Lothar C Dieterich, Vincenza Dolo, Ana Paula Dominguez Rubio, Massimo Dominici, Mauricio R Dourado, Tom Ap Driedonks, Filipe V Duarte, Heather M Duncan, Ramon M Eichenberger, Karin Ekström, Samir El Andaloussi, Celine Elie-Caille, Uta Erdbrügger, Juan M Falcón-Pérez, Farah Fatima, Jason E Fish, Miguel Flores-Bellver, András Försönits, Annie Frelet-Barrand, Fabia Fricke, Gregor Fuhrmann, Susanne Gabrielsson, Ana Gámez-Valero, Chris Gardiner, Kathrin Gärtner, Raphael Gaudin, Yong Song Gho, Bernd Giebel, Caroline Gilbert, Mario Gimona, Ilaria Giusti, Deborah Ci Goberdhan, André Görgens, Sharon M Gorski, David W Greening, Julia Christina Gross, Alice Gualerzi, Gopal N Gupta, Dakota Gustafson, Aase Handberg, Reka A Haraszti, Paul Harrison, Hargita Hegyesi, An Hendrix, Andrew F Hill, Fred H Hochberg, Karl F Hoffmann, Beth Holder, Harry Holthofer, Baharak Hosseinkhani, Guoku Hu, Yiyao Huang, Veronica Huber, Stuart Hunt, Ahmed Gamal-Eldin Ibrahim, Tsuneya Ikezu, Jameel M Inal, Mustafa Isin, Alena Ivanova, Hannah K Jackson, Soren Jacobsen, Steven M Jay, Muthuvel Jayachandran, Guido Jenster, Lanzhou Jiang, Suzanne M Johnson, Jennifer C Jones, Ambrose Jong, Tijana Jovanovic-Talisman, Stephanie Jung, Raghu Kalluri, Shin-Ichi Kano, Sukhbir Kaur, Yumi Kawamura, Evan T Keller, Delaram Khamari, Elena Khomyakova, Anastasia Khvorova, Peter Kierulf, Kwang Pyo Kim, Thomas Kislinger, Mikael Klingeborn, David J Klinke, Miroslaw Kornek, Maja M Kosanović, Árpád Ferenc Kovács, Eva-Maria Krämer-Albers, Susanne Krasemann, Mirja Krause, Igor V Kurochkin, Gina D Kusuma, Sören Kuypers, Saara Laitinen, Scott M Langevin, Lucia R Languino, Joanne Lannigan, Cecilia Lässer, Louise C Laurent, Gregory Lavieu, Elisa Lázaro-Ibáñez, Soazig Le Lay, Myung-Shin Lee, Yi Xin Fiona Lee, Debora S Lemos, Metka Lenassi, Aleksandra Leszczynska, Isaac Ts Li, Ke Liao, Sten F Libregts, Erzsebet Ligeti, Rebecca Lim, Sai Kiang Lim, Aija Linē, Karen Linnemannstöns, Alicia Llorente, Catherine A Lombard, Magdalena J Lorenowicz, Ákos M Lörincz, Jan Lötvall, Jason Lovett, Michelle C Lowry, Xavier Loyer, Quan Lu, Barbara Lukomska, Taral R Lunavat, Sybren Ln Maas, Harmeet Malhi, Antonio Marcilla, Jacopo Mariani, Javier Mariscal, Elena S Martens-Uzunova, Lorena Martin-Jaular, M Carmen Martinez, Vilma Regina Martins, Mathilde Mathieu, Suresh Mathivanan, Marco Maugeri, Lynda K McGinnis, Mark J McVey, David G Meckes, Katie L Meehan, Inge Mertens, Valentina R Minciacchi, Andreas Möller, Malene Møller Jørgensen, Aizea Morales-Kastresana, Jess Morhayim, François Mullier, Maurizio Muraca, Luca Musante, Veronika Mussack, Dillon C Muth, Kathryn H Myburgh, Tanbir Najrana, Muhammad Nawaz, Irina Nazarenko, Peter Nejsum, Christian Neri, Tommaso Neri, Rienk Nieuwland, Leonardo Nimrichter, John P Nolan, Esther Nm Nolte-'t Hoen, Nicole Noren Hooten, Lorraine O'Driscoll, Tina O'Grady, Ana O'Loghlen, Takahiro Ochiya, Martin Olivier, Alberto Ortiz, Luis A Ortiz, Xabier Osteikoetxea, Ole Østergaard, Matias Ostrowski, Jaesung Park, D Michiel Pegtel, Hector Peinado, Francesca Perut, Michael W Pfaffl, Donald G Phinney, Bartijn Ch Pieters, Ryan C Pink, David S Pisetsky, Elke Pogge von Strandmann, Iva Polakovicova, Ivan Kh Poon, Bonita H Powell, Ilaria Prada, Lynn Pulliam, Peter Quesenberry, Annalisa Radeghieri, Robert L Raffai, Stefania Raimondo, Janusz Rak, Marcel I Ramirez, Graça Raposo, Morsi S Rayyan, Neta Regev-Rudzki, Franz L Ricklefs, Paul D Robbins, David D Roberts, Silvia C Rodrigues, Eva Rohde, Sophie Rome, Kasper Ma Rouschop, Aurelia Rughetti, Ashley E Russell, Paula Saá, Susmita Sahoo, Edison Salas-Huenuleo, Catherine Sánchez, Julie A Saugstad, Meike J Saul, Raymond M Schiffelers, Raphael Schneider, Tine Hiorth Schøyen, Aaron Scott, Eriomina Shahaj, Shivani Sharma, Olga Shatnyeva, Faezeh Shekari, Ganesh Vilas Shelke, Ashok K Shetty, Kiyotaka Shiba, Pia R-M Siljander, Andreia M Silva, Agata Skowronek, Orman L Snyder, Rodrigo Pedro Soares, Barbara W Sódar, Carolina Soekmadji, Javier Sotillo, Philip D Stahl, Willem Stoorvogel, Shannon L Stott, Erwin F Strasser, Simon Swift, Hidetoshi Tahara, Muneesh Tewari, Kate Timms, Swasti Tiwari, Rochelle Tixeira, Mercedes Tkach, Wei Seong Toh, Richard Tomasini, Ana Claudia Torrecilhas, Juan Pablo Tosar, Vasilis Toxavidis, Lorena Urbanelli, Pieter Vader, Bas Wm van Balkom, Susanne G van der Grein, Jan Van Deun, Martijn Jc van Herwijnen, Kendall Van Keuren-Jensen, Guillaume van Niel, Martin E van Royen, Andre J van Wijnen, M Helena Vasconcelos, Ivan J Vechetti, Tiago D Veit, Laura J Vella, Émilie Velot, Frederik J Verweij, Beate Vestad, Jose L Viñas, Tamás Visnovitz, Krisztina V Vukman, Jessica Wahlgren, Dionysios C Watson, Marca Hm Wauben, Alissa Weaver, Jason P Webber, Viktoria Weber, Ann M Wehman, Daniel J Weiss, Joshua A Welsh, Sebastian Wendt, Asa M Wheelock, Zoltán Wiener, Leonie Witte, Joy Wolfram, Angeliki Xagorari, Patricia Xander, Jing Xu, Xiaomei Yan, María Yáñez-Mó, Hang Yin, Yuana Yuana, Valentina Zappulli, Jana Zarubova, Vytautas Žėkas, Jian-Ye Zhang, Zezhou Zhao, Lei Zheng, Alexander R Zheutlin, Antje M Zickler, Pascale Zimmermann, Angela M Zivkovic, Davide Zocco, and Ewa K Zuba-Surma

PDF

Exploring the observational constraints on the simulation of brown carbon, Xuan Wang, Colette L. Heald, Jiumeng Liu, Rodney J. Weber, Pedro Campuzano-Jost, Jose L. Jimenez, Joshua P. Schwarz, and Anne E. Perring